208 15th St Corbin, KY 40701
Estimated Value: $13,755 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 15th St, Corbin, KY 40701 and is currently estimated at $105,689, approximately $105 per square foot. 208 15th St is a home located in Whitley County with nearby schools including Corbin Preschool, Corbin Elementary School, and Corbin Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Wilson Jeremy and Wilson Bethany
Bought by
Choate Ace Dean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Bought by
Wilson Jeremy and Wilson Bethany
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choate Ace Dean | $11,000 | None Available | |
| Wilson Jeremy | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $36 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $37 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $38 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $35 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $36 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |