208 23rd St S Brigantine, NJ 08203
Estimated Value: $706,000 - $1,131,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,562
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 23rd St S, Brigantine, NJ 08203 and is currently estimated at $872,874, approximately $558 per square foot. 208 23rd St S is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Brigantine Elementary School and New Hope Christian Academy/Robinson Small Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2023
Sold by
Wood Loraine C and Thomas Wood C
Bought by
Wood C Thomas C and Wood Ellen W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Wood C Thomas
Bought by
Wood C Thomas C and Wood Loraine C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1979
Bought by
Wood Charles T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood C Thomas C | $317,500 | Surety Title | |
| Wood C Thomas C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wood Charles T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,428 | $395,100 | $311,600 | $83,500 |
| 2024 | $7,428 | $395,100 | $311,600 | $83,500 |
| 2023 | $6,863 | $395,100 | $311,600 | $83,500 |
| 2022 | $6,863 | $395,100 | $311,600 | $83,500 |
| 2021 | $6,740 | $395,100 | $311,600 | $83,500 |
| 2020 | $6,669 | $395,100 | $311,600 | $83,500 |
| 2019 | $6,729 | $395,100 | $311,600 | $83,500 |
| 2018 | $6,863 | $395,100 | $311,600 | $83,500 |
| 2017 | $6,974 | $395,100 | $311,600 | $83,500 |
| 2016 | $6,970 | $395,100 | $311,600 | $83,500 |
| 2015 | $7,005 | $395,100 | $311,600 | $83,500 |
| 2014 | $6,744 | $395,100 | $311,600 | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map