Estimated Value: $140,000 - $152,080
Studio
--
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 2nd Ave, Troy, AL 36081 and is currently estimated at $146,020, approximately $135 per square foot. 208 2nd Ave is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Troy Elementary School, Charles Henderson Middle School, and Charles Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
White William H
Bought by
Boutwell John A and Boutwell Judy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,715
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$109,305
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boutwell John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boutwell John A | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $899 | $24,340 | $7,180 | $17,160 |
| 2024 | $899 | $23,560 | $7,180 | $16,380 |
| 2023 | $871 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $809 | $21,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $722 | $19,540 | $7,180 | $12,360 |
| 2020 | $673 | $18,220 | $7,180 | $11,040 |
| 2019 | $673 | $18,220 | $7,180 | $11,040 |
| 2018 | $613 | $16,600 | $7,180 | $9,420 |
| 2017 | $613 | $16,600 | $7,180 | $9,420 |
| 2016 | $639 | $17,280 | $7,180 | $10,100 |
| 2015 | $639 | $86,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $562 | $76,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $562 | $76,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map