NOT LISTED FOR SALE

208 2nd St NE Kulm, ND 58456

Estimated Value: $140,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
884 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 19, 2013

Current estimated payment $770 / mo

About This Home

As of July 2013

This home is located at 208 2nd St NE, Kulm, ND 58456 since 12 June 2013 and is currently estimated at $140,000, approximately $158 per square foot. 208 2nd St NE is a home located in LaMoure County with nearby schools including Kulm Elementary School and Kulm High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Agent Non-Member

Non Member Agency Listed on: 06/12/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Janke

Century 21 Morrison Realty License #8503

Century 21 Morrison Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 0.32

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 884 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number P2013000000880

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: P2013000000880

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2013
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Mike Janke
Century 21 Morrison Realty
List Price
$22,000
Current Estimated Value
$140,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.50%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Klusmann Randeen -- The Title Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/19/2013 07/19/13 Sold -- -- --
06/12/2013 06/12/13 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2013 06/12/13 For Sale $22,000 -- $25 / Sq Ft
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $271 $8,850 $500 $8,350
2024 $271 $8,700 $475 $8,225
2023 $273 $8,350 $450 $7,900
2022 $286 $8,200 $450 $7,750
2021 $299 $8,200 $450 $7,750
2020 $355 $9,650 $650 $9,000
2019 $376 $10,525 $706 $9,820
2018 $387 $10,525 $706 $9,820
2017 $354 $10,526 $706 $9,820
2016 $315 $10,024 $672 $9,352
2015 $303 $10,024 $672 $9,352
2014 $2,584 $8,950 $600 $8,350
2013 $2,584 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2130132

APN: 350210080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.