208 3rd St Shenandoah, VA 22849
Estimated Value: $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,950
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 3rd St, Shenandoah, VA 22849 and is currently estimated at $218,000, approximately $111 per square foot. 208 3rd St is a home located in Page County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $457 | $62,600 | $12,500 | $50,100 |
| 2024 | $457 | $62,600 | $12,500 | $50,100 |
| 2023 | $457 | $62,600 | $12,500 | $50,100 |
| 2022 | $457 | $62,600 | $12,500 | $50,100 |
| 2021 | $457 | $62,600 | $12,500 | $50,100 |
| 2020 | $474 | $64,900 | $12,500 | $52,400 |
| 2019 | $474 | $64,900 | $12,500 | $52,400 |
| 2018 | $454 | $64,900 | $12,500 | $52,400 |
| 2017 | $428 | $64,900 | $12,500 | $52,400 |
| 2016 | $428 | $64,900 | $12,500 | $52,400 |
| 2015 | $417 | $65,100 | $12,500 | $52,600 |
| 2014 | $417 | $65,100 | $12,500 | $52,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map