208 Ackerman Ct Greenville, SC 29607
Estimated Value: $427,542 - $482,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,534
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Ackerman Ct, Greenville, SC 29607 and is currently estimated at $460,636, approximately $181 per square foot. 208 Ackerman Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Mauldin Elementary School, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Renfro Donna S
Bought by
Sc Premier Rental Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Mdc Homes-Greenville Llc
Bought by
Renfro Donna S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sc Premier Rental Llc | $229,500 | None Available | |
| Renfro Donna S | $191,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,887 | $17,570 | $4,370 | $13,200 |
| 2024 | $4,887 | $15,270 | $2,210 | $13,060 |
| 2023 | $4,718 | $15,270 | $2,210 | $13,060 |
| 2022 | $4,474 | $15,270 | $2,210 | $13,060 |
| 2021 | $4,407 | $15,270 | $2,210 | $13,060 |
| 2020 | $4,046 | $13,280 | $2,130 | $11,150 |
| 2019 | $3,970 | $13,280 | $2,130 | $11,150 |
| 2018 | $4,014 | $13,280 | $2,130 | $11,150 |
| 2017 | $3,952 | $13,280 | $2,130 | $11,150 |
| 2016 | $3,532 | $203,740 | $35,500 | $168,240 |
| 2015 | $3,536 | $203,740 | $35,500 | $168,240 |
| 2014 | $3,645 | $212,440 | $37,000 | $175,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map