208 Adams Benson, IL 61516
Estimated Value: $103,216
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Adams, Benson, IL 61516 and is currently priced at $103,216. 208 Adams is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Sowers Elementary School, Roanoke-Benson Junior High School, and Roanoke-Benson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Vandegraft Michael A
Bought by
Schneider Andrew R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Andrew R | $6,500 | Woodford County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | -- | $4,685 | $4,685 | $0 |
| 2021 | $371 | $4,424 | $4,424 | $0 |
| 2020 | $550 | $12,510 | $4,314 | $8,196 |
| 2019 | $572 | $13,174 | $4,543 | $8,631 |
| 2018 | $558 | $12,669 | $4,369 | $8,300 |
| 2017 | $544 | $12,420 | $4,283 | $8,137 |
| 2016 | $502 | $11,992 | $4,135 | $7,857 |
| 2015 | $454 | $11,914 | $4,108 | $7,806 |
| 2014 | $454 | $12,034 | $4,149 | $7,885 |
| 2013 | $454 | $11,939 | $4,116 | $7,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map