208 Adobe Place Cary, NC 27519
Northwest Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,095 - $458,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Adobe Place, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $438,524, approximately $272 per square foot. 208 Adobe Place is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Alston Ridge Middle School, and Panther Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of The Carolinas Inc
Bought by
Nyathani Sunil K and Aitha Raghavendra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,635
Outstanding Balance
$236,276
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,248
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nyathani Sunil K | $336,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nyathani Sunil K | $264,635 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,043 | $469,372 | $110,000 | $359,372 |
| 2024 | $3,956 | $469,372 | $110,000 | $359,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map