208 August Fern Loop Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $401,580 - $466,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 August Fern Loop, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $438,645, approximately $219 per square foot. 208 August Fern Loop is a home with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Mt. Dora Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Downs Diane Mattiace and Downs Kenneth D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,868
Outstanding Balance
$390,791
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$47,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Dora Landing Investors Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downs Diane Mattiace | $417,500 | Nvr Settlement Services | |
| Nvr Inc | $132,613 | Nvr Settlement Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Downs Diane Mattiace | $409,868 | |
| Closed | Downs Diane Mattiace | $409,868 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,504 | $343,246 | $85,000 | $258,246 |
| 2025 | $821 | $335,650 | $85,000 | $250,650 |
| 2024 | $821 | $335,650 | $85,000 | $250,650 |
| 2023 | $821 | $317,588 | $75,000 | $242,588 |
| 2022 | $901 | $47,900 | $47,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $821 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map