208 Augusta Ave Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $422,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Augusta Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $322,265. 208 Augusta Ave is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Littlejohn Elementary School, Clinton Rosette Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Meier Paul N
Bought by
Panb Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panb Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,755 | $106,596 | $12,382 | $94,214 |
| 2024 | $7,989 | $97,339 | $11,307 | $86,032 |
| 2023 | $7,831 | $84,872 | $9,859 | $75,013 |
| 2022 | $7,831 | $77,487 | $11,251 | $66,236 |
| 2021 | $8,042 | $72,675 | $10,552 | $62,123 |
| 2020 | $8,224 | $71,517 | $10,384 | $61,133 |
| 2019 | $8,063 | $68,707 | $9,976 | $58,731 |
| 2018 | $7,873 | $66,377 | $9,638 | $56,739 |
| 2017 | $7,947 | $63,806 | $9,265 | $54,541 |
| 2016 | $7,860 | $62,195 | $9,031 | $53,164 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,930 | $8,557 | $50,373 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,333 | $12,381 | $44,952 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,224 | $13,005 | $47,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map