208 Augusta Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $336,851 - $372,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Augusta Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $354,963, approximately $155 per square foot. 208 Augusta Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2005
Sold by
Gurd Andrew R and Gurd Kimberly Ann
Bought by
Dougall Michael D and Dougall Melanie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,200
Outstanding Balance
$112,778
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$242,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Dale Yost Construction Co
Bought by
Gurd Andrew R and Gurd Kimberly Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Highland Development Company
Bought by
Dale Yost Construction Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dougall Michael D | $224,000 | Lorain County Title Co Inc | |
| Gurd Andrew R | $182,000 | Lorain County Title Co Inc | |
| Dale Yost Construction Co | -- | Lorain County Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dougall Michael D | $222,200 | |
| Closed | Gurd Andrew R | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,335 | $102,179 | $21,000 | $81,179 |
| 2023 | $3,869 | $83,832 | $16,030 | $67,802 |
| 2022 | $3,858 | $83,832 | $16,030 | $67,802 |
| 2021 | $3,870 | $83,832 | $16,030 | $67,802 |
| 2020 | $3,633 | $73,220 | $14,000 | $59,220 |
| 2019 | $3,619 | $73,220 | $14,000 | $59,220 |
| 2018 | $3,657 | $73,220 | $14,000 | $59,220 |
| 2017 | $3,652 | $67,460 | $14,420 | $53,040 |
| 2016 | $3,649 | $67,460 | $14,420 | $53,040 |
| 2015 | $3,671 | $67,460 | $14,420 | $53,040 |
| 2014 | $3,628 | $65,490 | $14,000 | $51,490 |
| 2013 | $3,741 | $65,490 | $14,000 | $51,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map