NOT LISTED FOR SALE

208 Bates St Chattahoochee, FL 32324

Estimated Value: $131,000 - $161,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,240 Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2023

Last sale price $149,500 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $953 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Utility Room
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Partially Fenced Property

About This Home

As of August 2023

MOVE IN OR RENT READY CONDITION. Repairs & maintenance all completed. Three bedrooms & two baths. Open floor plan. Double corner lot. One car garage. New water heater. New dishwasher. New electric garage door opener. HVAC recently serviced. No HOA or HOA fees.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Justin Peel

Maclay Realty & Management LLC License #3132867 Listed on: 07/20/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Chrissy Shorter-Arnold

Blue Legacy Real Estate Group License #3556087

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,525

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x82x83x67
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,240 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12039-1-33-4N-6W-0110-00002-0011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,525

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Directions: 208 Bates St Chattahoochee, FL 32324
  • Elementary School: Chattahoochee Elementary (Gadsde
  • High School: West Gadsden High School
  • PropertySubType: Detached
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Land Info Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Size: 90x82x83x67
  • ResoRoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Refrigerator
  • Subdivision Name: Alsgraaf
  • Owner Name: Williams
  • Architectural Style: One Story, Traditional
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Fireplace: No
  • Reso Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Reso Parking Features: Garage, One Car Garage
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Reso Room Type: Other, Utility Room
  • Building Stories: 1
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1240.0

Exterior Features

  • View: None
  • Acres: 0.15
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Materials: Fiber Cement
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Shanks Middle School (Gadsden)

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 12039-1-33-4N-6W-0110-00002-0011

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1525.0
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2023
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Williams Michael E and Williams Gloria Tyler
List Price
$149,500
Sold Price
$149,500
Views
11
Current Estimated Value
$151,776

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,276
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.55%
Original Mortgage
$149,500
Outstanding Balance
$140,957
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$10,819

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Williams Michael E
Bought by
Williams Michael E and Williams Gloria Tyler

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Lewis Odeal A
Bought by
Williams Michael E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Howard Jalisa $149,500 Hayward Title Group
Williams Michael E -- Williams Michael E
Williams Michael E $8,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Howard Jalisa $149,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/18/2023 08/18/23 Sold $149,500 0.0% $121 / Sq Ft
08/07/2023 08/07/23 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2023 07/20/23 For Sale $149,500 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,580 $134,373 $14,065 $120,308
2024 $2,314 $132,928 $13,260 $119,668
2023 $2,175 $124,383 $10,500 $113,883
2022 $1,525 $118,947 $8,000 $110,947
2021 $1,045 $65,748 $4,000 $61,748
2020 $980 $61,864 $4,000 $57,864
2019 $1,051 $65,039 $4,000 $61,039
2018 $1,066 $65,039 $0 $0
2017 $1,069 $65,039 $0 $0
2016 $1,213 $72,974 $0 $0
2015 $1,255 $74,203 $0 $0
2014 $1,409 $83,268 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 361452

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 1-33-4N-6W-0110-00002-0011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.