208 Baugh St Lagrange, GA 30241
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $76,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
614
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Baugh St, Lagrange, GA 30241 and is currently estimated at $63,359, approximately $103 per square foot. 208 Baugh St is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Hollis Hand Elementary School, Franklin Forest Elementary School, and Ethel W. Kight Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1983
Sold by
Peterson John O and Peterson Judith
Bought by
Reed Willie James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1982
Sold by
Mallory Richard
Bought by
Peterson John O and Peterson Judith
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1978
Sold by
Aldridge Charlie Cecil
Bought by
Mallory Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1970
Sold by
Smith Virgil S and Smith Diane E
Bought by
Aldridge Charlie Cecil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1969
Sold by
Aldridge Chas-Cecil and Aldridge Atherine
Bought by
Smith Virgil S and Smith Diane E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1960
Sold by
Williams R S
Bought by
Aldridge Chas-Cecil and Aldridge Atherine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Willie James | $18,000 | -- | |
| Peterson John O | -- | -- | |
| Mallory Richard | $9,000 | -- | |
| Aldridge Charlie Cecil | -- | -- | |
| Smith Virgil S | $5,000 | -- | |
| Aldridge Chas-Cecil | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $397 | $14,560 | $2,560 | $12,000 |
| 2024 | $364 | $13,360 | $2,560 | $10,800 |
| 2023 | $281 | $10,320 | $2,560 | $7,760 |
| 2022 | $275 | $9,840 | $2,560 | $7,280 |
| 2021 | $203 | $6,720 | $880 | $5,840 |
| 2020 | $203 | $6,720 | $880 | $5,840 |
| 2019 | $206 | $6,824 | $1,304 | $5,520 |
| 2018 | $206 | $6,824 | $1,304 | $5,520 |
| 2017 | $206 | $6,824 | $1,304 | $5,520 |
| 2016 | $211 | $7,004 | $1,304 | $5,700 |
| 2015 | $199 | $6,592 | $892 | $5,700 |
| 2014 | $182 | $6,022 | $892 | $5,130 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,234 | $956 | $5,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map