Estimated Value: $322,076 - $395,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Becca Dr, Rolla, MO 65401 and is currently estimated at $362,519, approximately $166 per square foot. 208 Becca Dr is a home located in Phelps County with nearby schools including Rolla Junior High School, Rolla Senior High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,419 | $46,360 | $5,640 | $40,720 |
| 2024 | $2,214 | $41,190 | $4,180 | $37,010 |
| 2023 | $2,228 | $41,190 | $4,180 | $37,010 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $41,190 | $4,180 | $37,010 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $41,190 | $4,180 | $37,010 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $36,370 | $4,180 | $32,190 |
| 2019 | $1,715 | $36,370 | $4,180 | $32,190 |
| 2018 | $1,699 | $36,370 | $4,180 | $32,190 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $36,370 | $4,180 | $32,190 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $36,370 | $4,180 | $32,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,370 | $4,180 | $32,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,370 | $4,180 | $32,190 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map