208 Bellerive Blvd Saint Louis, MO 63111
Carondelet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,000 - $204,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,060
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Bellerive Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63111 and is currently estimated at $173,333, approximately $56 per square foot. 208 Bellerive Blvd is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Woodward Elementary School, Lyon at Blow Elementary School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Bankliberty
Bought by
Wolf Eric J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,067
Outstanding Balance
$5,961
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$167,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Phillip Capital Lc
Bought by
Bankliberty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Sold by
Phillip Capital Lc
Bought by
Morgan Jonathan P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Morgan Jonathan P
Bought by
Phillip Capital Lc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Morgan Jonathan P
Bought by
Phillip Capital Lc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,155
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Morgan Jonathan Phillip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,155
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Torres Javier
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Johnston Carol A
Bought by
Torres Javier and Torres Javier Torres
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,218
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Johnston/Ebb Holding Co Llc
Bought by
Johnston Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Johnston Carol
Bought by
Webb Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Krekeler Vincent R and Krekeler Linda
Bought by
Johnston Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Eric J | -- | None Available | |
| Bankliberty | $78,000 | None Available | |
| Morgan Jonathan P | -- | None Available | |
| Phillip Capital Lc | -- | None Available | |
| Phillip Capital Lc | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan Jonathan Phillip | -- | First Amer Title Of St Louis | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Midfirst Bank | $196,429 | None Available | |
| Torres Javier | -- | -- | |
| Johnston Carol A | -- | -- | |
| Johnston Carol A | -- | -- | |
| Webb Robert | -- | -- | |
| Johnston Carol | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolf Eric J | $55,067 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Jonathan Phillip | $85,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Javier | $190,218 | |
| Previous Owner | Webb Robert | $76,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnston Carol | $48,000 | |
| Closed | Johnston Carol | $8,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,012 | $15,470 | $1,140 | $14,330 |
| 2024 | $963 | $11,750 | $1,140 | $10,610 |
| 2023 | $963 | $11,750 | $1,140 | $10,610 |
| 2022 | $885 | $10,370 | $1,140 | $9,230 |
| 2021 | $884 | $10,370 | $1,140 | $9,230 |
| 2020 | $848 | $10,010 | $1,140 | $8,870 |
| 2019 | $845 | $10,010 | $1,140 | $8,870 |
| 2018 | $707 | $8,060 | $1,140 | $6,920 |
| 2017 | $695 | $8,060 | $1,140 | $6,920 |
| 2016 | $642 | $7,330 | $1,140 | $6,190 |
| 2015 | $584 | $7,330 | $1,140 | $6,190 |
| 2014 | $744 | $7,330 | $1,140 | $6,190 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,440 | $1,140 | $8,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map