Estimated Value: $423,079 - $479,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Bennington Way, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $453,020, approximately $215 per square foot. 208 Bennington Way is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Diaz Alexander Raul
Bought by
Diaz Doris Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Doris Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Diaz Doris Marie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,279 | $10,830 | $2,730 | $8,100 |
| 2024 | $1,279 | $9,420 | $1,680 | $7,740 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $9,420 | $1,680 | $7,740 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $9,420 | $1,680 | $7,740 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $9,420 | $1,680 | $7,740 |
| 2020 | $1,395 | $8,900 | $1,560 | $7,340 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $8,900 | $1,560 | $7,340 |
| 2018 | $1,469 | $8,900 | $1,560 | $7,340 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $8,900 | $1,560 | $7,340 |
| 2016 | $1,386 | $222,390 | $39,000 | $183,390 |
| 2015 | $1,368 | $222,390 | $39,000 | $183,390 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $200,749 | $32,763 | $167,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map