208 Berry Blvd Rapid City, SD 57702
West Rapid City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Berry Blvd, Rapid City, SD 57702 and is currently estimated at $398,050, approximately $286 per square foot. 208 Berry Blvd is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Pinedale Elementary School, West Middle School, and Stevens High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,196 | $382,100 | $60,400 | $321,700 |
| 2024 | $4,254 | $381,000 | $57,500 | $323,500 |
| 2023 | $4,423 | $387,300 | $54,800 | $332,500 |
| 2022 | $3,894 | $314,700 | $52,200 | $262,500 |
| 2021 | $3,567 | $260,800 | $52,200 | $208,600 |
| 2020 | $3,241 | $229,400 | $46,100 | $183,300 |
| 2019 | $3,023 | $216,900 | $46,100 | $170,800 |
| 2018 | $2,856 | $212,500 | $46,100 | $166,400 |
| 2017 | $2,923 | $205,700 | $46,100 | $159,600 |
| 2016 | $2,936 | $200,800 | $46,100 | $154,700 |
| 2015 | $2,936 | $196,800 | $40,100 | $156,700 |
| 2014 | $2,987 | $196,300 | $40,100 | $156,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map