208 Bird Ct Normal, IL 61761
Pleasant Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $290,113
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,236
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Bird Ct, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $278,028, approximately $85 per square foot. 208 Bird Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Bates Jean Ann
Bought by
Sweeney William L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Outstanding Balance
$12,681
Interest Rate
4.4%
Estimated Equity
$265,347
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Heartland Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Sweeney William L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Outstanding Balance
$12,681
Interest Rate
4.4%
Estimated Equity
$265,347
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeney William L | $89,000 | Mclean County Title | |
| Sweeney William L | $89,000 | Mclean County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sweeney William L | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,331 | $97,100 | $16,752 | $80,348 |
| 2024 | $5,477 | $88,968 | $15,349 | $73,619 |
| 2022 | $5,477 | $71,971 | $12,417 | $59,554 |
| 2021 | $5,233 | $67,903 | $11,715 | $56,188 |
| 2020 | $5,118 | $66,380 | $11,452 | $54,928 |
| 2019 | $4,939 | $66,023 | $11,390 | $54,633 |
| 2018 | $4,874 | $65,324 | $11,269 | $54,055 |
| 2017 | $4,701 | $65,324 | $11,269 | $54,055 |
| 2016 | $4,649 | $65,324 | $11,269 | $54,055 |
| 2015 | $4,501 | $63,793 | $11,005 | $52,788 |
| 2014 | $4,446 | $63,793 | $11,005 | $52,788 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,793 | $11,005 | $52,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map