208 Block Ave Hildreth, NE 68947
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $257,248
Studio
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Block Ave, Hildreth, NE 68947 and is currently estimated at $206,562, approximately $147 per square foot. 208 Block Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Wilcox-Hildreth Elementary School, Wilcox-Hildreth Middle School, and Wilcox-Hildreth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2022
Bought by
Keiser Brooks D and Keiser Rachel M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Bought by
Patterson Bob and Patterson Joyce
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keiser Brooks D | $198,000 | -- | |
| Patterson Bob | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,656 | $206,550 | $4,650 | $201,900 |
| 2024 | $2,151 | $160,515 | $4,650 | $155,865 |
| 2023 | $2,559 | $155,620 | $2,060 | $153,560 |
| 2022 | $1,767 | $126,950 | $2,060 | $124,890 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $124,230 | $2,060 | $122,170 |
| 2020 | $1,923 | $114,790 | $1,230 | $113,560 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $99,040 | $735 | $98,305 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $97,540 | $735 | $96,805 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $97,540 | $735 | $96,805 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $97,540 | $735 | $96,805 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $96,945 | $735 | $96,210 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $96,945 | $735 | $96,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map