208 Bloomington Heights Rd Bloomington, IL 61705
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $264,225
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,619
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Bloomington Heights Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705 and is currently estimated at $241,556, approximately $149 per square foot. 208 Bloomington Heights Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Fox Creek Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Palmer Marvin and Barnes Palmer Dorii A
Bought by
Kelley Gene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,611
Interest Rate
6.22%
Estimated Equity
$145,945
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Gene | $195,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley Gene | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,708 | $68,860 | $14,284 | $54,576 |
| 2024 | $3,841 | $64,718 | $13,425 | $51,293 |
| 2022 | $3,841 | $52,561 | $10,903 | $41,658 |
| 2021 | $3,644 | $50,039 | $10,380 | $39,659 |
| 2020 | $3,558 | $48,809 | $10,125 | $38,684 |
| 2019 | $3,607 | $51,243 | $10,630 | $40,613 |
| 2018 | $3,612 | $51,243 | $10,630 | $40,613 |
| 2017 | $3,382 | $50,486 | $10,473 | $40,013 |
| 2016 | $3,356 | $49,888 | $10,349 | $39,539 |
| 2015 | $3,356 | $49,888 | $10,349 | $39,539 |
| 2014 | $2,731 | $49,325 | $10,232 | $39,093 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,544 | $10,070 | $38,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map