208 Buffett Dr Springfield, IL 62711
Estimated Value: $433,621 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Buffett Dr, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $465,155, approximately $220 per square foot. 208 Buffett Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Farmingdale Elementary School, Pleasant Plains Middle School, and Pleasant Plains High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Alan Michael
Bought by
Messersmith Kristen J and Messersmith Zachary D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,200
Outstanding Balance
$256,602
Interest Rate
2.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messersmith Kristen J | $358,000 | Cornerstone Title | |
| -- | $284,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $47,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Messersmith Kristen J | $283,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,232 | $133,581 | $22,781 | $110,800 |
| 2023 | $9,861 | $123,801 | $21,113 | $102,688 |
| 2022 | $9,399 | $115,486 | $19,695 | $95,791 |
| 2021 | $9,039 | $110,544 | $18,852 | $91,692 |
| 2020 | $8,897 | $108,345 | $18,477 | $89,868 |
| 2019 | $8,775 | $107,763 | $18,378 | $89,385 |
| 2018 | $8,731 | $108,697 | $18,537 | $90,160 |
| 2017 | $8,522 | $106,786 | $18,211 | $88,575 |
| 2016 | $8,272 | $103,215 | $17,602 | $85,613 |
| 2015 | $8,055 | $99,245 | $16,925 | $82,320 |
| 2014 | $7,936 | $97,894 | $16,695 | $81,199 |
| 2013 | $7,938 | $98,584 | $16,813 | $81,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map