208 Burt St Warwick, RI 02886
Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,138 - $503,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Burt St, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $436,035, approximately $307 per square foot. 208 Burt St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St Rose Of Lima School and Eleanor Briggs School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,587 | $361,200 | $134,700 | $226,500 |
| 2024 | $4,217 | $291,400 | $117,200 | $174,200 |
| 2023 | $4,135 | $291,400 | $117,200 | $174,200 |
| 2022 | $4,182 | $223,300 | $91,600 | $131,700 |
| 2021 | $4,182 | $223,300 | $91,600 | $131,700 |
| 2020 | $4,182 | $223,300 | $91,600 | $131,700 |
| 2019 | $4,182 | $223,300 | $91,600 | $131,700 |
| 2018 | $3,704 | $178,100 | $85,300 | $92,800 |
| 2017 | $3,605 | $178,100 | $85,300 | $92,800 |
| 2016 | $3,605 | $178,100 | $85,300 | $92,800 |
| 2015 | $3,559 | $171,500 | $75,200 | $96,300 |
| 2014 | $3,440 | $171,500 | $75,200 | $96,300 |
| 2013 | $3,394 | $171,500 | $75,200 | $96,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map