208 Cambridge Trace Canton, GA 30115
Union Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,616 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Cambridge Trace, Canton, GA 30115 and is currently estimated at $488,808, approximately $191 per square foot. 208 Cambridge Trace is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Macedonia Elementary School, Creekland Middle School, and Creekview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Waldrop Danny
Bought by
Waldrop Danny and Waldrop Janice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2000
Sold by
Greg Owens Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Waldrop Danny H and Waldrop Janice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldrop Danny | -- | -- | |
| Waldrop Danny | -- | -- | |
| Waldrop Danny | -- | -- | |
| Waldrop Danny | -- | -- | |
| Waldrop Danny H | $158,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Waldrop Danny | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waldrop Danny H | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $970 | $193,776 | $33,200 | $160,576 |
| 2024 | $942 | $192,784 | $33,200 | $159,584 |
| 2023 | $708 | $162,080 | $32,000 | $130,080 |
| 2022 | $808 | $137,280 | $27,200 | $110,080 |
| 2021 | $781 | $111,400 | $20,000 | $91,400 |
| 2020 | $767 | $107,000 | $20,000 | $87,000 |
| 2019 | $2,581 | $97,080 | $20,000 | $77,080 |
| 2018 | $2,126 | $77,000 | $17,600 | $59,400 |
| 2017 | $2,099 | $187,800 | $17,600 | $57,520 |
| 2016 | $2,014 | $178,700 | $16,000 | $55,480 |
| 2015 | $2,039 | $179,100 | $16,000 | $55,640 |
| 2014 | $1,788 | $157,500 | $16,000 | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map