NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $176,000 - $207,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,516 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2013

Last sale price $93,900 $62 Per Sq Ft

Est. 100% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,107 / mo

64 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of April 2013

Charming Salt Springs bungalow with rich architectural details. Featuring over 1500 square feet, a first floor bedroom, full bath, and two bedrooms on second level. Beautiful hardwoods, a formal dining room, a morning room, and more. The gorgeous park like back yard is complete with extensive landscaping, flower gardens, a great deck, even a water fountain-all of which is fully fenced in. This great home is situated on a quiet street only minutes to schools, shopping, and roadways. A true gem!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbara Ciricillo

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #10301200977 Listed on: 12/17/2012

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert McTague

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #40MC1108776

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,874

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 58x117
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,516 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-038-000-0012-016-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,874

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1925
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: East Genesee St to Salt Springs to left on Candee -OR- Midler to Right up Seeley Hill to right on Niven then left on Candee.
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.16
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse
  • Ninth Grade High School: Nottingham High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-038-000-0012-016-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 58X117
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2874.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 17, 2012
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
List Price
$94,900
Sold Price
$93,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-1.05%
Current Estimated Value
$187,807

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$93,907
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.46%
Original Mortgage
$75,100
Outstanding Balance
$51,843
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,964

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Townsend Matthew
Bought by
Niedzwiecki Clint

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Rogers Robert
Bought by
Townsend Matthew

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Durant Mark
Bought by
Rogers Robert

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Augustine Benjamin $94,000 Robert Carter
Niedzwiecki Clint $84,050 Francis Stainziano Jr
Townsend Matthew $74,900 Jeffrey Davis
Rogers Robert $68,000 Donald Doerr
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Augustine Benjamin $75,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2013 04/17/13 Sold $93,900 -1.1% $62 / Sq Ft
02/19/2013 02/19/13 Pending -- -- --
12/17/2012 12/17/12 For Sale $94,900 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,242 $73,500 $10,700 $62,800
2023 $1,200 $67,500 $10,700 $56,800
2022 $1,220 $67,500 $10,700 $56,800
2021 $1,220 $67,500 $10,700 $56,800
2020 $1,281 $67,500 $10,700 $56,800
2019 $1,281 $67,500 $10,700 $56,800
2018 $1,281 $67,500 $10,700 $56,800
2017 $1,235 $67,500 $10,700 $56,800
2016 $1,255 $67,500 $10,700 $56,800
2015 -- $67,500 $10,700 $56,800
2014 -- $67,500 $10,700 $56,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S283432

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-038-000-0012-016-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.