208 Cascade Ct Lufkin, TX 75901
Estimated Value: $339,041 - $463,000
Studio
13
Baths
2,518
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Cascade Ct, Lufkin, TX 75901 and is currently estimated at $384,010, approximately $152 per square foot. 208 Cascade Ct is a home located in Angelina County with nearby schools including Kurth Primary School, Anderson Elementary School, and Lufkin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Sold by
Ruckman Deborah H and Oshann Deborah H
Bought by
Ruckman Deborah H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,000
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruckman Deborah H | -- | Boston National Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ruckman Deborah H | $423,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,160 | $342,620 | $52,190 | $290,430 |
| 2024 | $7,007 | $335,280 | $52,190 | $283,090 |
| 2023 | $6,507 | $330,390 | $52,190 | $278,200 |
| 2022 | $6,780 | $304,150 | $52,190 | $251,960 |
| 2021 | $6,666 | $282,260 | $52,190 | $230,070 |
| 2020 | $6,046 | $246,020 | $52,190 | $193,830 |
| 2019 | $6,465 | $248,710 | $52,190 | $196,520 |
| 2018 | $3,695 | $244,700 | $52,190 | $192,510 |
| 2017 | $3,695 | $234,590 | $52,190 | $182,400 |
| 2016 | $5,526 | $231,780 | $52,190 | $179,590 |
| 2015 | -- | $231,780 | $52,190 | $179,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $228,430 | $52,190 | $176,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map