208 Center St Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated payment $1,403/month
Highlights
- Coastal Architecture
- Sitting Room
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- No HOA
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- 4-minute walk to Turner Station Park
About This Home
Welcome to The Center! This 1,313 square foot single family home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full-newly renovated bathrooms (1 in owner’s suite), a newly renovated kitchen, washer & dryer, detached garage and an enclosed front patio!
Listing Agent
(240) 583-1183 candace@rogperformance.com Realty One Group Performance, LLC Brokerage Phone: 2405831183 License #sp40001901 Listed on: 04/04/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,789
Year Built
- Built in 1941
Lot Details
- 2,525 Sq Ft Lot
- Chain Link Fence
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,313 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
- Sitting Room
- Living Room
- Dining Room
Kitchen
- Stove
- Stainless Steel Appliances
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 102
- Assessor Parcel Number 04121203000075
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $147,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,919 | $119,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,622 | $91,500 | $27,500 | $64,000 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $85,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $993 | $81,900 | $27,500 | $54,400 |
| 2019 | $909 | $74,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $825 | $68,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,381 | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $61,900 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -2.1% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | For Sale | $240,000 | 0.0% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2024 05/29/24 | Rented | $2,200 | -14.6% | -- | |
| 05/06/2024 05/06/24 | Price Changed | $2,575 | -35.6% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2024 05/06/24 | Price Changed | $4,000 | +81.8% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2024 04/24/24 | Price Changed | $2,200 | -12.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2024 04/19/24 | For Rent | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/19/2023 12/19/23 | Sold | $185,000 | -5.1% | $141 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/27/2023 11/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2023 10/16/23 | For Sale | $195,000 | 0.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2023 10/07/23 | Price Changed | $195,000 | +5.4% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2023 10/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2023 09/07/23 | Price Changed | $185,000 | -7.5% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2023 07/06/23 | Price Changed | $200,000 | -4.8% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2023 03/21/23 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -4.5% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2023 02/23/23 | For Sale | $220,000 | 0.0% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2023 02/16/23 | Price Changed | $220,000 | +41.9% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2021 11/23/21 | Sold | $155,000 | -3.1% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/22/2021 08/22/21 | Price Changed | $159,999 | -5.9% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2021 07/07/21 | Price Changed | $169,999 | -5.6% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2021 06/17/21 | For Sale | $179,999 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $185,000 | Lakeside Title | |
| Deed | $155,000 | Lakeside Title Company | |
| Deed | $155,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $84,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $84,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $148,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $81,720 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $81,720 | New Conventional |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBC2158288
APN: 12-1203000075
- 414 N Avondale Rd
- 7 Centre Ave
- 13 Turner Ave
- 402 Chestnut Ct
- 8103 Cornwall Rd
- 8116 Dundalk Ave
- 3506 Cornwall Ct
- 8209 Peach Orchard Rd
- 8128 Dundalk Ave
- 7815 Fairgreen Rd
- 7808 Meath Rd
- 3423 Sollers Point Rd
- 3419 Sollers Point Rd
- 3421 Cornwall Rd
- 7707 Meath Rd
- 8217 Cornwall Rd
- 7415 Hill Ct
- 3455 Mcshane Way
- 7723 Fairgreen Rd
- 3413 Louth Rd
- 214 Center St
- 123 Center St
- 400 Maple Ln
- 414 N Avondale Rd
- 511 Avondale Rd
- 411 New Pittsburg Ave
- 100 Chestnut St
- 402 Chestnut Ct
- 730 New Pittsburg Ave Unit 2
- 3413 Yardley Dr
- 8220 Cornwall Rd
- 3481 Mcshane Way
- 3117 Liberty Pkwy Unit 1
- 3117 Liberty Pkwy Unit 2
- 3145 Baybriar Rd
- 7031 Dunbar Rd
- 6800 Dunbar Rd
- 8453 Stansbury Lake Dr
- 2959 Liberty Pkwy
- 2952 Sollers Point Rd Unit B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.