NOT LISTED FOR SALE

208 Chase Ave Beckley, WV 25801

Estimated Value: $96,000 - $133,325

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,130 Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 8, 2024

Last sale price $100,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $636 / mo

78 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2024

Move in ready home, first floor living in a quiet neighborhood, close to schools, parks, shopping, hospitals, and more. Full house generator with a detached two car garage will have you all ready for winter. This home can be yours and is just a showing away.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rachel Mcalister

WV MOUNTAINEER REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 3042549898 License #WV0030168 Listed on: 11/20/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Kary England

TIM BERRY REAL ESTATE CO, INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,130 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room
  • Vinyl Flooring

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Cooktop
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer/Dryer Connection, First Level
  • LotFeatures: Less than 1 acre
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Beckley
  • Directions: From N Eisenhower to Bailey to Johnathan Dr. Turn onto Chase and home is on left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1130
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible for Hearing-Impairment
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Features: 1st Floor Bedroom
  • LivingArea: 1130
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Room Living Room Area: 400
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Acres: 0.4
  • Topography: Level
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Electric
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fee Includes:Electricity: Beckley

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Woodrow Wilson
  • Middle Or Junior School: Beckley Stratton

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17424

Listed on
Nov 20, 2023
Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
List Price
$100,000
Sold Price
$100,000
Current Estimated Value
$114,663

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,663
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.06%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,301
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$22,729

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Asbury Jason K $100,000 Best Title Agcy
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Asbury Jason K $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/08/2024 03/08/24 Sold $100,000 0.0% $88 / Sq Ft
02/07/2024 02/07/24 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2023 11/20/23 For Sale $100,000 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Beckley Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $296 $24,660 $4,200 $20,460
2023 $296 $24,660 $4,200 $20,460
2022 $296 $24,660 $4,200 $20,460
2021 $291 $24,180 $4,200 $19,980
2020 $292 $24,180 $4,200 $19,980
2019 $302 $25,020 $4,200 $20,820
2018 $297 $24,540 $4,200 $20,340
2017 $297 $24,540 $4,200 $20,340
2016 $56 $24,540 $4,200 $20,340
2015 $54 $23,520 $4,020 $19,500
2014 $54 $24,360 $4,020 $20,340
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Beckley Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 86103

APN: 11-1005-00310000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.