208 Concord Ct Beacon Falls, CT 06403
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $284,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,149
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Concord Ct, Beacon Falls, CT 06403 and is currently estimated at $279,720, approximately $243 per square foot. 208 Concord Ct is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Laurel Ledge School, Long River Middle School, and Woodland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1995
Sold by
Durniak Michael and Durniak Suzanne
Bought by
Stowe Penelope K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stowe Penelope K | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stowe Penelope K | $73,000 | |
| Closed | Stowe Penelope K | $46,000 | |
| Closed | Stowe Penelope K | $46,000 | |
| Closed | Stowe Penelope K | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |