Estimated Value: $286,000 - $340,571
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,941
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Cornelson Dr, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $319,893, approximately $164 per square foot. 208 Cornelson Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Sullivan William E and Sullivan Joyce F
Bought by
Sullivan William E and Sullivan Joyce F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2000
Sold by
Silvers Doris H
Bought by
Sullivan William E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan William E | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan William E | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $6,970 | $1,760 | $5,210 |
| 2024 | $1,288 | $6,060 | $840 | $5,220 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $6,060 | $840 | $5,220 |
| 2022 | $1,062 | $6,060 | $840 | $5,220 |
| 2021 | $1,032 | $6,060 | $840 | $5,220 |
| 2020 | $885 | $5,270 | $880 | $4,390 |
| 2019 | $879 | $5,270 | $880 | $4,390 |
| 2018 | $872 | $5,270 | $880 | $4,390 |
| 2017 | $862 | $5,270 | $880 | $4,390 |
| 2016 | $832 | $131,820 | $22,000 | $109,820 |
| 2015 | $792 | $131,820 | $22,000 | $109,820 |
| 2014 | $844 | $138,140 | $26,000 | $112,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map