Estimated Value: $122,691 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 County Road 3000, Lott, TX 76656 and is currently estimated at $160,923, approximately $171 per square foot. 208 County Road 3000 is a home with nearby schools including Westphalia Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Pechal Mary Ann
Bought by
Montalbo Donna Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montalbo Donna Marie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,294 | $86,120 | $20,000 | $66,120 |
| 2024 | $1,294 | $86,120 | $20,000 | $66,120 |
| 2023 | $1,113 | $69,900 | $15,500 | $54,400 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $63,120 | $14,550 | $48,570 |
| 2021 | $945 | $50,140 | $8,440 | $41,700 |
| 2020 | $363 | $18,675 | $3,375 | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map