208 Cunningham St Murrayville, IL 62668
Estimated Value: $35,000 - $145,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Cunningham St, Murrayville, IL 62668 and is currently estimated at $83,050. 208 Cunningham St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
Sold by
Rodney D Reid Irrevocable Trust and Dietz Beverly Kay
Bought by
Dietz Beverly Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Reid Rodney D and Rodney D Reid Irrevocable Trus
Bought by
Reid Rodney D and Rodney D Reid Irrevocable Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Reid Rodney D
Bought by
Reid Rodney D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Reid Rodney D
Bought by
Reid Rodney D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dietz Beverly Kay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reid Rodney D | -- | Attorney | |
| Reid Rodney D | -- | None Available | |
| Reid Rodney D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $220 | $14,150 | $2,860 | $11,290 |
| 2024 | $220 | $14,150 | $2,860 | $11,290 |
| 2023 | $135 | $12,650 | $2,530 | $10,120 |
| 2022 | $135 | $12,650 | $2,530 | $10,120 |
| 2021 | -- | $10,110 | $2,530 | $7,580 |
| 2020 | $226 | $10,110 | $2,530 | $7,580 |
| 2019 | $226 | $10,110 | $2,530 | $7,580 |
| 2018 | $242 | $9,010 | $1,670 | $7,340 |
| 2017 | $226 | $8,840 | $1,640 | $7,200 |
| 2016 | $201 | $8,500 | $1,580 | $6,920 |
| 2015 | $216 | $8,500 | $1,580 | $6,920 |
| 2014 | $216 | $8,330 | $1,550 | $6,780 |
| 2013 | $189 | $8,330 | $1,550 | $6,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map