NOT LISTED FOR SALE

208 Danbury Dr Syracuse, NY 13219

Estimated Value: $233,000 - $280,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,201 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 7, 2013

Last sale price $124,500 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,715 / mo

73 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • West Genesee Middle School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of June 2013

One level living at its best, just move in! Totally updated and well maintained Ranch style home. The home has an open floor plan, spacious family room with a large dining room that will accommodate all of your holiday entertaining and beautiful hardwood floors throughout. A Ton of updates have been done to include ceramic tile in both, the NEW maple kitchen and NEW bathroom, all NEW windows, NEW kitchen appliances New High efficiency Gas Furnace, NEW water heater, NEW driveway, NEW block retaining wall, NEW gas fireplace insert, 16 inches of insulation for added energy efficiency and more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Gamble

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #30GA1026264 Listed on: 01/30/2013

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

COLETTE O'MARA

Listing by Dropped Members License #40OM1139118

Dropped Members

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,372

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 86x133

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,201 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312089-041-000-0001-047-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,372

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1952
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Other, Near Public Transit, Residential Lot, See Remarks
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: YORKSHIRE
  • Directions: West Genesee Street to Yorkshire Blvd to left on Danbury
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Other, See Remarks, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Other, See Remarks, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.26
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Genesee

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312089-041-000-0001-047-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 86X133
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4372.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2013
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$124,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,500
-4.23%
Current Estimated Value
$248,032

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$123,532
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Baryla Henry
Bought by
Ajaj Shadia

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Haus Nancy $125,580 Mark Ventrone
Ajaj Shadia $118,900 Francis Hunt
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/07/2013 06/07/13 Sold $124,500 -4.2% $104 / Sq Ft
04/13/2013 04/13/13 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2013 01/30/13 For Sale $130,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,700 $135,000 $23,300 $111,700
2024 $4,700 $135,000 $23,300 $111,700
2023 $4,742 $135,000 $23,300 $111,700
2022 $5,270 $135,000 $23,300 $111,700
2021 $5,314 $130,000 $23,300 $106,700
2020 $3,174 $126,600 $23,300 $103,300
2019 $2,085 $126,600 $23,300 $103,300
2018 $3,025 $118,300 $23,300 $95,000
2017 $2,106 $118,300 $23,300 $95,000
2016 $1,544 $118,300 $23,300 $95,000
2015 -- $118,300 $23,300 $95,000
2014 -- $118,300 $23,300 $95,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S284821

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312089-041-000-0001-047-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.