$289,000

208 Dandelion Loop Kyle, TX 78640

Estimated payment $2,221/month

Total Views 1,439
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,392 Sq Ft
$121 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Multiple Living Areas
  • Double Vanity
  • Mature Trees
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

Welcome to 208 Dandelion Loop in Kyle, TX—an inviting two-story home that has been thoughtfully maintained and is move-in ready for its next owner. Situated on an oversized lot, this property offers both space and flexibility with a functional open-concept floor plan, multiple living areas, and multiple dining spaces—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. This home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with recent updates throughout that add both comfort and peace of mind. Fresh interior and exterior paint give the home a clean, updated feel, while LVT flooring installed in 2018 enhances durability and style. The kitchen is equipped with a newly installed gas stove and dishwasher. Additional upgrades include new faucets, drains, toilets, along with a water heater that’s less than two years old. Outside, the property benefits from new fencing and side gates, offering privacy and a secure space to enjoy the large yard. Built in 2003, the home also features a roof with shingles approximately 7–8 years old. Conveniently located with easy access to I-35, this home offers close proximity to all that Kyle has to offer, including shopping, dining, and everyday essentials like Costco and Home Depot. Situated in a welcoming neighborhood known for its friendly community, this home combines practical updates, generous space, and an ideal location—making it a standout opportunity in Kyle.

Listing Agent

Dustin Inderman

Realty One Group Prosper Brokerage Phone: (512) 567-7709 License #0497812 Listed on: 04/20/2026

Realty One Group Prosper

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,902

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 8,146 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,392 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 114301000C009002
  • Tax Block C

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Indian Paintbrush HOA
  • Indian Paintbrush Ph 2 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,902

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

8,146 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Directions: From Austin: South on I-35 to Kyle. Exit 217. Left over i-35 eastward to Indian Paintbrush. Right to Dandelion Loop. Right to 208
  • Disclosures: See Remarks
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy, Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2392
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 567-7709
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 7902.25
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 35.48
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 120.82
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 35.48
  • List Price By Living Area: 120.82
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: Covenant,Deed Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: None
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters, Interior Steps, Multiple Dining Areas, Multiple Living Areas, Open Floorplan
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Gas Range, RNGHD, Water Heater
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Laundry Location: In Hall,Laundry Room,Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Lighting

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Door-Single, Driveway, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Private
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 62

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Indian Paintbrush HOA
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Cluster Mailbox, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Trail(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ralph Pfluger
  • High School: Lehman
  • Middle/Junior School: Armando Chapa
  • Junior High Dist: HaysCONSISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Flag Lot, Landscaped, Sloped Down, Trees-Large (Over 40 Ft)
  • Parcel Number: 114301000C009002
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.187
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8145.72
  • Subdivision Name: Indian Paintbrush Ph 2

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Wood Siding
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: C
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7902.25
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2392
  • Tax Rate: 2.44670000000000

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,181 $322,980 $65,840 $257,140
2024 $72 $318,374 $65,840 $252,534
2023 $7,925 $354,739 $76,460 $278,279
2022 $7,867 $323,221 $64,800 $258,421
2021 $6,327 $238,450 $39,200 $199,250
2019 $6,067 $219,610 $27,900 $191,710
2018 $5,789 $209,000 $18,000 $191,000
2017 $5,673 $201,250 $18,000 $183,250
2016 $4,910 $174,160 $18,000 $156,160
2015 $3,716 $158,830 $15,000 $143,830
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $289,000 0.0% $121 / Sq Ft
06/30/2018 06/30/18 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
06/26/2018 06/26/18 For Rent $1,600 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Vendors Lien -- Alamo Title Company
Deed -- --
Trustee Deed $126,033 None Available
Deed -- --
Vendors Lien -- North American Title
Warranty Deed -- North American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $101,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $109,740 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 9986607

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R108583

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.