208 Devonshire Dr Kokomo, IN 46901
Westside Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Devonshire Dr, Kokomo, IN 46901 and is currently estimated at $174,082, approximately $120 per square foot. 208 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Central Middle School, Kokomo High School, and Lighthouse Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,134 | $115,300 | $27,900 | $87,400 |
| 2024 | $2,120 | $106,700 | $27,900 | $78,800 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $102,800 | $26,300 | $76,500 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $84,500 | $26,300 | $58,200 |
| 2020 | $1,695 | $84,500 | $26,300 | $58,200 |
| 2019 | $1,517 | $75,600 | $22,700 | $52,900 |
| 2018 | $1,517 | $75,600 | $22,700 | $52,900 |
| 2017 | $1,454 | $72,400 | $22,700 | $49,700 |
| 2016 | $1,306 | $65,000 | $22,700 | $42,300 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $73,700 | $20,500 | $53,200 |
| 2013 | $1,450 | $72,000 | $20,500 | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map