208 Dexter St Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $107,580 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,413
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Dexter St, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $120,145, approximately $85 per square foot. 208 Dexter St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Selma Street Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $266 | $8,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $266 | $8,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $245 | $8,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $189 | $6,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $161 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $161 | $6,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $161 | $6,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $161 | $6,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $172 | $6,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $172 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $447 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $444 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map