208 Dickens Dr Delran, NJ 08075
Tenby Chase NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $513,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Dickens Dr, Delran, NJ 08075 and is currently estimated at $492,593, approximately $257 per square foot. 208 Dickens Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Millbridge Elementary School, Delran Intermediate School, and Delran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
English Christopher
Bought by
English Christopher and English Justine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,687
Outstanding Balance
$323,599
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$168,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
Sold by
English Lauren
Bought by
English Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Trump Theodore H and Trump Kathleen A
Bought by
English Christopher C and English Lauren J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,765
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| English Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| English Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| English Christopher C | $285,000 | Group 21 Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | English Christopher | $330,687 | |
| Previous Owner | English Christopher C | $282,765 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,113 | $229,200 | $65,000 | $164,200 |
| 2024 | $9,030 | $229,200 | $65,000 | $164,200 |
| 2023 | $9,030 | $229,200 | $65,000 | $164,200 |
| 2022 | $8,914 | $229,200 | $65,000 | $164,200 |
| 2021 | $8,918 | $229,200 | $65,000 | $164,200 |
| 2020 | $8,900 | $229,200 | $65,000 | $164,200 |
| 2019 | $8,817 | $229,200 | $65,000 | $164,200 |
| 2018 | $8,671 | $229,200 | $65,000 | $164,200 |
| 2017 | $8,533 | $229,200 | $65,000 | $164,200 |
| 2016 | $8,407 | $229,200 | $65,000 | $164,200 |
| 2015 | $8,267 | $225,500 | $65,000 | $160,500 |
| 2014 | $7,780 | $225,500 | $65,000 | $160,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map