208 Double Tree Ln Smithville, MO 64089
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $523,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,835
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Double Tree Ln, Smithville, MO 64089 and is currently estimated at $508,662, approximately $179 per square foot. 208 Double Tree Ln is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Smithville Middle School, and Smithville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Starns David M and Starns Michelle D
Bought by
Champlin Jeffrey R and Champlin Jamie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,956
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Cedar Lake Estates Llc
Bought by
Starns David M and Wright Starns Michelle D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Champlin Jeffrey R | -- | Kansas City Title Inc | |
| Starns David M | -- | Thomson Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Champlin Jeffrey R | $297,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Starns David M | $293,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,119 | $83,870 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,119 | $70,910 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,897 | $70,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,200 | $58,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,230 | $58,577 | $4,940 | $53,637 |
| 2020 | $3,937 | $54,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,966 | $54,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,877 | $51,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,370 | $51,470 | $4,940 | $46,530 |
| 2016 | $3,370 | $50,310 | $5,700 | $44,610 |
| 2015 | $3,342 | $50,310 | $5,700 | $44,610 |
| 2014 | $3,178 | $48,280 | $6,080 | $42,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map