208 Douglas St White Hall, IL 62092
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $151,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,756
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Douglas St, White Hall, IL 62092 and is currently estimated at $114,897. 208 Douglas St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including North Greene Elementary School and North Greene Junior-Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,095 | $31,742 | $1,409 | $30,333 |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $30,410 | $1,350 | $29,060 |
| 2022 | $2,014 | $29,482 | $1,274 | $28,208 |
| 2021 | $1,909 | $27,764 | $1,200 | $26,564 |
| 2020 | $1,875 | $26,890 | $1,162 | $25,728 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $25,386 | $1,162 | $24,224 |
| 2018 | $1,743 | $25,386 | $1,162 | $24,224 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $25,386 | $1,162 | $24,224 |
| 2015 | $1,586 | $25,873 | $1,162 | $24,711 |
| 2012 | $1,437 | $23,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map