208 Dublin St Walla Walla, WA 99362
Estimated payment $3,604/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Patio
- Walk-In Pantry
- Walk-In Closet
- Bathroom on Main Level
About This Home
This thoughtfully designed 3,090 sq ft home, built in 2014, offers 5 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Enjoy stylish vinyl flooring throughout the main floor and elegant granite countertops in the expansive kitchen. The open floor plan is ideal for entertaining, with plenty of room for friends. Step outside to a fenced backyard with underground sprinklers, perfect for summer gatherings. Plus, a convenient 3-car garage! Don’t miss your chance to make this home yours!
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2264013
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,905
Year Built
- Built in 2014
Lot Details
- 6,795 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Level Lot
- Sprinkler System
- Property is in good condition
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Poured Concrete
- Composition Roof
- Wood Composite
Interior Spaces
- 3,090 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Walla Walla Subdivision
- The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions
Listing and Financial Details
- Down Payment Assistance Available
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Assessor Parcel Number 360732860030
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,484 | $589,180 | $125,000 | $464,180 |
| 2024 | $4,905 | $553,830 | $75,000 | $478,830 |
| 2023 | $4,905 | $553,830 | $75,000 | $478,830 |
| 2022 | $4,500 | $506,530 | $50,500 | $456,030 |
| 2021 | $3,611 | $415,320 | $50,500 | $364,820 |
| 2020 | $3,570 | $302,100 | $50,500 | $251,600 |
| 2019 | $2,889 | $302,100 | $50,500 | $251,600 |
| 2018 | $3,529 | $267,300 | $41,800 | $225,500 |
| 2017 | $3,021 | $267,300 | $41,800 | $225,500 |
| 2016 | $3,175 | $246,800 | $41,800 | $205,000 |
| 2015 | $3,107 | $246,800 | $41,800 | $205,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $246,800 | $41,800 | $205,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,800 | $41,800 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2024 07/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2024 07/15/24 | For Sale | $599,000 | +144.0% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2013 12/31/13 | Sold | $245,490 | 0.0% | $77 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/01/2013 12/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2013 09/18/13 | For Sale | $245,490 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $590,000 | Titleone | |
| Warranty Deed | $235,000 | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | $282,971 | Pioneer Title Company Of Wal | |
| Warranty Deed | $70,000 | Pioneer Title Company Of Wal |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $506,976 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $100,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $254,673 | Unknown | |
| Previous Owner | $6,000,000 | Construction |
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2264013
APN: 360732860030
- 241 Bandra Dr
- 2214 Leonard Dr
- 2134 Alco Ave
- 1924 Stevens St
- 2081 Gemstone Dr
- 1972 Gemstone Dr
- 229 Kokanee Ln
- 2159 Granite Dr
- 1922 Leonard Dr
- 122 Yellowstone St
- 78 Cranbrook Ln
- 2525 Wedgewood Rd
- 457 Prospect Ave
- 32 Parkwood Cir
- 2100 Plaza Way Unit 103
- 2200 Plaza Way Unit 506
- 919 Highland Rd
- 601 Village Way Unit 34
- 48 Parkwood Cir
- 619 Country Club Rd