Estimated Value: $103,342 - $110,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E 1st St, Homer, IL 61849 and is currently estimated at $106,086, approximately $85 per square foot. 208 E 1st St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Heritage Junior High & Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Jones Janice M
Bought by
Pruitt Virginia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,510
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$70,576
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pruitt Virginia L | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pruitt Virginia L | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400 | $30,030 | $3,770 | $26,260 |
| 2024 | $642 | $28,580 | $3,590 | $24,990 |
| 2023 | $642 | $26,910 | $3,380 | $23,530 |
| 2022 | $647 | $24,600 | $3,090 | $21,510 |
| 2021 | $664 | $22,860 | $2,870 | $19,990 |
| 2020 | $689 | $22,220 | $2,790 | $19,430 |
| 2019 | $683 | $22,220 | $2,790 | $19,430 |
| 2018 | $685 | $21,680 | $2,720 | $18,960 |
| 2017 | $520 | $20,650 | $2,590 | $18,060 |
| 2016 | $544 | $19,670 | $2,470 | $17,200 |
| 2015 | $556 | $18,890 | $2,370 | $16,520 |
| 2014 | $1,374 | $21,150 | $2,490 | $18,660 |
| 2013 | $1,336 | $21,150 | $2,490 | $18,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map