208 E 1st St Pineville, MO 64856
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E 1st St, Pineville, MO 64856 and is currently estimated at $248,381, approximately $168 per square foot. 208 E 1st St is a home located in McDonald County with nearby schools including McDonald County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Gottfried Anessa Lynn
Bought by
Gottfried Rudy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Anders Alberta
Bought by
Gottfried Rudy L and Gottfried Anessa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,872
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gottfried Rudy | -- | -- | |
| Gottfried Rudy L | -- | Waco Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gottfried Rudy L | $108,872 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |