208 E 2nd Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
Post Falls City Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,406 - $466,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,672
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E 2nd Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $440,352, approximately $263 per square foot. 208 E 2nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Seltice Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Estes Justen Dean and Constance Estes Estate
Bought by
Estes Justen Dean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estes Justen Dean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,156 | $355,270 | $165,000 | $190,270 |
| 2024 | $2,190 | $346,260 | $155,000 | $191,260 |
| 2023 | $2,190 | $365,298 | $160,650 | $204,648 |
| 2022 | $2,577 | $417,576 | $178,500 | $239,076 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $245,480 | $105,000 | $140,480 |
| 2020 | $1,399 | $218,460 | $95,000 | $123,460 |
| 2019 | $626 | $186,150 | $70,000 | $116,150 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $151,930 | $65,000 | $86,930 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $146,730 | $60,000 | $86,730 |
| 2016 | $1,133 | $133,930 | $50,000 | $83,930 |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $136,690 | $48,000 | $88,690 |
| 2013 | $1,075 | $115,310 | $40,000 | $75,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map