208 E 5th St Veedersburg, IN 47987
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $144,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E 5th St, Veedersburg, IN 47987 and is currently estimated at $97,500, approximately $93 per square foot. 208 E 5th St is a home located in Fountain County with nearby schools including Southeast Fountain Elementary School and Fountain Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Cochran Karen Sue
Bought by
Deardorff Bonnie Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Deardorff Richard Lee
Bought by
Deardorff Bonnie Marie and Cochran Karen Sue
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deardorff Bonnie Marie | -- | Attorney | |
| Deardorff Bonnie Marie | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $199 | $10,700 | $10,700 | $0 |
| 2024 | $199 | $10,700 | $10,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | $234 | $10,700 | $10,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $214 | $10,700 | $10,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $249 | $10,700 | $10,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $193 | $8,600 | $8,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $172 | $8,600 | $8,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $492 | $24,600 | $8,700 | $15,900 |
| 2017 | $488 | $24,400 | $8,700 | $15,700 |
| 2016 | $465 | $24,400 | $8,700 | $15,700 |
| 2014 | $458 | $23,700 | $8,700 | $15,000 |
| 2013 | $458 | $23,700 | $8,700 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map