208 E 9th St N Big Stone Gap, VA 24219
Estimated Value: $76,322 - $137,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
977
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E 9th St N, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219 and is currently estimated at $102,331, approximately $104 per square foot. 208 E 9th St N is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including King's Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Fleenor Brittany Jessica and Dennison Verna Mae
Bought by
Midence Anna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Midence Anna M | $28,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $381 | $55,200 | $8,000 | $47,200 |
| 2024 | $381 | $55,200 | $8,000 | $47,200 |
| 2023 | $381 | $55,200 | $8,000 | $47,200 |
| 2022 | $381 | $55,200 | $8,000 | $47,200 |
| 2021 | $366 | $53,000 | $8,000 | $45,000 |
| 2020 | $366 | $53,000 | $8,000 | $45,000 |
| 2019 | $366 | $53,000 | $8,000 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $329 | $53,000 | $8,000 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $307 | $53,000 | $8,000 | $45,000 |
| 2016 | $307 | $51,200 | $6,000 | $45,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,200 | $6,000 | $45,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $51,200 | $6,000 | $45,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map