208 E Ada Ave Wilburton, OK 74578
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $78,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
572
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Ada Ave, Wilburton, OK 74578 and is currently estimated at $61,521, approximately $107 per square foot. 208 E Ada Ave is a home located in Latimer County with nearby schools including Wilburton Elementary School and Wilburton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Joan John and Joan Johnson
Bought by
Gemm Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gemm Development Llc | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $345 | $3,429 | $560 | $2,869 |
| 2024 | $132 | $1,323 | $168 | $1,155 |
| 2023 | $132 | $1,323 | $168 | $1,155 |
| 2022 | $132 | $1,323 | $168 | $1,155 |
| 2021 | $132 | $1,323 | $168 | $1,155 |
| 2020 | $131 | $1,323 | $168 | $1,155 |
| 2019 | $131 | $1,323 | $168 | $1,155 |
| 2018 | $131 | $1,323 | $168 | $1,155 |
| 2017 | $131 | $1,323 | $168 | $1,155 |