Estimated Value: $844,000 - $936,214
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,707
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Belle Glenn Cir, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $910,054, approximately $245 per square foot. 208 E Belle Glenn Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Crescent School, Mount Jordan Middle School, and St John the Baptist Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
Sold by
Brian Banks
Bought by
Binks Brian and Binks Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,750
Outstanding Balance
$427,750
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$482,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Wu Wo Tak
Bought by
Binks Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Jones Doug
Bought by
Wu Wo Tak
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$544,000
Interest Rate
8.87%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Symphony Development Corp
Bought by
Jones Doug
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$544,000
Interest Rate
8.87%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binks Brian | -- | Silver Leaf Title Insurance Ag | |
| Binks Brian | -- | Equity Title | |
| Wu Wo Tak | -- | National Title Agency Llc | |
| Jones Doug | -- | Surety Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Binks Brian | $427,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Binks Brian | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wu Wo Tak | $544,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,579 | $845,400 | $297,200 | $548,200 |
| 2024 | $4,579 | $863,900 | $286,100 | $577,800 |
| 2023 | $4,324 | $815,000 | $275,100 | $539,900 |
| 2022 | $4,525 | $833,700 | $224,200 | $609,500 |
| 2021 | $4,000 | $627,500 | $191,600 | $435,900 |
| 2020 | $3,692 | $547,000 | $171,400 | $375,600 |
| 2019 | $3,789 | $547,800 | $161,700 | $386,100 |
| 2018 | $3,399 | $513,800 | $161,700 | $352,100 |
| 2017 | $3,323 | $480,800 | $161,700 | $319,100 |
| 2016 | $2,990 | $418,600 | $145,700 | $272,900 |
| 2015 | $3,041 | $394,500 | $202,100 | $192,400 |
| 2014 | $2,940 | $374,800 | $196,700 | $178,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map