Estimated Value: $105,046
Studio
--
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Broad St, Wrens, GA 30833 and is currently estimated at $105,046, approximately $56 per square foot. 208 E Broad St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Jefferson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Kingdom Establishment Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Stevenson Marion A and Stevenson Heather J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
Sold by
Watson Guy W
Bought by
Kingdom Establishment Enterpri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Hadden William L
Bought by
Watson Guy W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Evangelical Christian Credit Union
Bought by
Hadden William L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson Marion A | $105,000 | -- | |
| Kingdom Establishment Enterpri | $65,000 | -- | |
| Watson Guy W | $79,000 | -- | |
| Hadden William L | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Watson Guy W | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,819 | $38,573 | $5,200 | $33,373 |
| 2024 | $382 | $8,646 | $4,160 | $4,486 |
| 2023 | $399 | $8,646 | $4,160 | $4,486 |
| 2022 | $277 | $8,841 | $4,160 | $4,681 |
| 2021 | $295 | $9,036 | $4,160 | $4,876 |
| 2020 | $303 | $9,231 | $4,160 | $5,071 |
| 2019 | $321 | $9,621 | $4,160 | $5,461 |
| 2018 | $360 | $10,596 | $4,160 | $6,436 |
| 2017 | $357 | $11,376 | $4,160 | $7,216 |
| 2016 | $357 | $11,571 | $4,160 | $7,411 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,072 | $3,466 | $7,606 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,658 | $3,466 | $8,191 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,242 | $3,466 | $8,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map