Estimated Value: $237,000 - $306,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.93
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Buffwood Dr, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $271,500. 208 E Buffwood Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Baker Heights Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Firmin Roy J
Bought by
Firmi Raney Frances Jewell and Firmi James Raney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Edmond Gunter and Edmond Patti
Bought by
Mdlw Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
Family Enterprise 1 Inc
Bought by
Zachary Investment Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Firmi Raney Frances Jewell | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mdlw Enterprises Llc | $139,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zachary Investment Llc | $1,325,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zachary Investment Llc | $1,325,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,938 | $15,770 | $7,269 | $8,501 |
| 2024 | $1,931 | $15,770 | $7,269 | $8,501 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $14,080 | $6,490 | $7,590 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $14,080 | $6,490 | $7,590 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $14,080 | $6,490 | $7,590 |
| 2020 | $1,782 | $14,080 | $6,490 | $7,590 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $12,800 | $5,900 | $6,900 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $12,800 | $5,900 | $6,900 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $12,800 | $5,900 | $6,900 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $10,385 | $5,900 | $4,485 |
| 2015 | $709 | $12,600 | $5,900 | $6,700 |
| 2014 | $707 | $12,600 | $5,900 | $6,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,600 | $5,900 | $6,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map