208 E Comanche Ave McAlester, OK 74501
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $105,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,553
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Comanche Ave, McAlester, OK 74501 and is currently estimated at $92,823, approximately $59 per square foot. 208 E Comanche Ave is a home located in Pittsburg County with nearby schools including McAlester High School, Mcalester Christian Academy, and McAlester Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Saunier Jessie
Bought by
First Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Realty | $41,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $431 | $4,909 | $973 | $3,936 |
| 2024 | $432 | $4,675 | $907 | $3,768 |
| 2023 | $410 | $4,452 | $765 | $3,687 |
| 2022 | $371 | $4,240 | $730 | $3,510 |
| 2021 | $369 | $4,240 | $730 | $3,510 |
| 2020 | $337 | $3,846 | $664 | $3,182 |
| 2019 | $295 | $3,846 | $670 | $3,176 |
| 2018 | $282 | $3,489 | $600 | $2,889 |
| 2017 | $271 | $3,322 | $571 | $2,751 |
| 2016 | $257 | $3,164 | $544 | $2,620 |