208 E Denton Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $265,140 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Denton Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $274,285, approximately $225 per square foot. 208 E Denton Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Arbor Creek Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Duquemin David
Bought by
210 E Denton Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Hawk James D and Hawk Martha J
Bought by
Duquemin David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,200
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 210 E Denton Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Duquemin David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duquemin David | $73,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,369 | $262,396 | $40,000 | $222,396 |
| 2024 | $4,369 | $262,396 | $40,000 | $222,396 |
| 2023 | $4,369 | $232,414 | $12,000 | $220,414 |
| 2022 | $4,396 | $204,631 | $12,000 | $192,631 |
| 2021 | $3,453 | $153,538 | $12,000 | $141,538 |
| 2020 | $3,487 | $153,538 | $12,000 | $141,538 |
| 2019 | $3,577 | $153,538 | $12,000 | $141,538 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $139,329 | $12,000 | $127,329 |
| 2017 | $2,750 | $114,359 | $12,000 | $102,359 |
| 2016 | $2,278 | $94,706 | $12,000 | $82,706 |
| 2015 | $2,161 | $87,000 | $12,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $2,161 | $87,000 | $12,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map